Facebook

World Championship 3-Cushion


Organized by
Federacion Boliviana de Billar
Tournament director

Mr. Jose Luis ZAMBRANA

Event dates
08-11-2017 00:00 - 12-11-2017 00:00
Registration dates
30-08-2017 00:00 - 28-09-2017 23:59
Discipline
3-Cushion
Tables
Gabriels
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By national  federations

Playing system

Qualification Round

16 Groups / 40 Points / Equal innings

2 players qualified per group

Final

32 Players / 40 Points / Equal innings / Penalties KO direct

Placed sportsmen

No placed player to register here

Country
Bolivia
Informations

Tel. 59176007526

AEROPUERTO DE VIRU VIRU

Free Transportation Airport / Hotel / Airport

Inform Hotel your Arrival and Depature Flight Details (Flight Number & Arrival & Departure Times)

 

RADISSON HOTEL SANTA CRUZ

AVENIDA SEGUNDA Nº 4 - Colinas del Urubo Santa Cruz BOLIVIA

Single Room 99 US$

Double / Twin Room 99 US$

Including Breakfast & Tax

Player
Registration
Status
KOKKORIS Kostantinos
GRC 2
Confirmed
SCIACCA Emilio
ITA 1
Confirmed
PALAZON Javier
ESP 2
Confirmed
MARTINEZ David
ESP 1
Confirmed
PENNöR David
SWE 1
Confirmed
HUDAK Jan
CZE 1
Confirmed
COSTA Rui manuel
PRT 1
Confirmed
RUDOLPH Christian
Placed DEU
Confirmed
ANDERSEN Thomas
DNK 2
Confirmed
CARLSEN Tonny
DNK 1
Confirmed
BARBEILLON Jérôme
FRA 1
Confirmed
CAPAK Can
TUR 1
Confirmed
CHRISTOFOROU Christakis
CYP 1
Confirmed
FORTHOMME Roland
BEL 3
Confirmed
TSOKANTAS Dionisis
GRC 1
Confirmed
VAN ERP Jean
NLD 2
Confirmed
CEULEMANS Peter
BEL 2
Confirmed
LEPPENS Eddy
BEL 1
Confirmed
HOFMAN Glenn
NLD 1
Confirmed
KAHOFER Arnim
AUT 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
SCIACCA Emilio
IT1
2
MARTINEZ David
ES1
3
LEPPENS Eddy
BE1
4
CAPAK Can
TR1
5
RUDOLPH Christian
DE1
6
CARLSEN Tonny
DK1
7
HOFMAN Glenn
NL1
8
BARBEILLON Jérôme
FR1
9
PENNöR David
SE1
10
TSOKANTAS Dionisis
GR1
11
CHRISTOFOROU Christakis
CY1
12
HUDAK Jan
CZ1
13
KAHOFER Arnim
AT1
Reserve 1
COSTA Rui manuel
Reserve
PT1
Reserve 2
PALAZON Javier
Reserve
ES2
Reserve 3
CEULEMANS Peter
Reserve
BE2
Reserve 4
ANDERSEN Thomas
Reserve
DK2
Reserve 5
VAN ERP Jean
Reserve
NL2
Reserve 6
KOKKORIS Kostantinos
Reserve
GR2
Reserve 7
FORTHOMME Roland
Reserve
BE3