Facebook

World Championship 5 pins


Organized by
Federazione Italiana Biliardo Sportivo
Delegate
VOLANTE Gabrio
Event dates
16-10-2019 00:00 - 20-10-2019 00:00
Registration dates
15-07-2019 00:00 - 14-08-2019 23:59
Discipline
5 Pins
Table format
Match Table
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By federations, from 15.July to 14.August

 

Playing system

UMB INFORMATION http://www.umb-carom.org/AP/cm/PG238L2/Union-Mondiale-de-Billard.aspx

The draw has been postponed to : Monday, July 29

Location
Pistoia
Country
Italy
Informations

 

 

 

Player
Registration
Status
DRIESSEN Ernst (NLD)
NLD 2
Confirmed
DRIESSEN Ernstjan (NLD)
NLD 1
Confirmed
LA MANNA Antonio (ITA)
ITA 6
Canceled
RIZZO Ciro davide (ITA)
ITA 5
Confirmed
GUALEMI Matteo (ITA)
ITA 4
Confirmed
MARCOLIN Paolo (ITA)
ITA 3
Confirmed
LOPEZ Daniel ricardo (ITA)
ITA 2
Confirmed
QUARTA Andrea (ITA)
ITA 1
Confirmed
MERINO Jose ignacio (ESP)
ESP 2
Confirmed
ARGEMI Miguel (ES)
ESP 1
Confirmed
DUVERNOY Christophe (FRA)
FRA 4
Confirmed
DAVID Nicolas (FRA)
FRA 3
Confirmed
GUERIN Xavier (FRA)
FRA 2
Confirmed
JUBLOT Maxime (FRA)
FRA 1
Confirmed
BRANCACCIO Salvatore (DEU)
DEU 1
Confirmed
BERNER Marco (DEU)
DEU 4
Confirmed
ROSENBERG Toni (DEU)
DEU 3
Confirmed
GABEL Max (DEU)
DEU 2
Confirmed
URBANCIC Christian (AUT)
AUT 3
Canceled
RUPPERT Franz (AUT)
AUT 2
Confirmed
JODL Martin (AUT)
AUT 1
Confirmed
KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper (DNK)
DNK 1
Confirmed
DVORACEK Vaclav (CZE)
CZE 3
Confirmed
PECHMAN Jiri (CZE)
CZE 2
Confirmed
PECHMAN Vit (CZE)
CZE 1
Confirmed
LIST Rico (DNK)
DNK 4
Confirmed
KAMPE Rune (DNK)
DNK 3
Confirmed
SJORUP Erling (DK)
DNK 2
Confirmed
TíMáR András (HUN)
HUN 1
Confirmed
GUARDIGLI Marino (SMR)
SMR 3
Confirmed
DELLA BALDA Davide (SMR)
SMR 2
Confirmed
GOBBI Maurizio (SMR)
SMR 1
Confirmed
PARENT Charles (BEL)
BEL 6
Canceled
BUSTOS Miguel (BEL)
BEL 5
Canceled
TRENTINO Ismaele (BEL)
BEL 4
Canceled
MEMMI Gianlucca (BEL)
BEL 3
Canceled
MOSTREY Peter (BEL)
BEL 1
Canceled
DEBAES Peter (BE)
BEL 2
Confirmed
DEGREEF Henri (LUX)
LUX 3
Confirmed
SUSCA Giovanni (LUX)
LUX 3
Confirmed
GOEDERT Gérard (LUX)
LUX 2
Confirmed
BRIÈRE Brice (LUX)
LUX 1
Confirmed
CICCARDI Riccardo (CHE)
CHE 4
Confirmed
BUTTINO Giuseppe (CHE)
CHE 3
Confirmed
CICCOLELLA Luciano (CHE)
CHE 2
Confirmed
STICCO Alessandro (CHE)
CHE 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
QUARTA Andrea (ITA)
European champion
2
RIZZO Ciro davide (ITA)
Wild card org
3
LOPEZ Daniel ricardo (ITA)
IT1
4
BRANCACCIO Salvatore (DEU)
DE1
5
STICCO Alessandro (CHE)
CH1
6
JUBLOT Maxime (FRA)
FR1
7
KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper (DNK)
DK1
8
GOBBI Maurizio (SMR)
SM1
9
BRIÈRE Brice (LUX)
LU1
10
JODL Martin (AUT)
AT1
11
ARGEMI Miguel (ES)
ES1
12
DRIESSEN Ernstjan (NLD)
NL1
13
PECHMAN Vit (CZE)
CZ1
14
TíMáR András (HUN)
HU1
15
MARCOLIN Paolo (ITA)
IT 2
16
GABEL Max (DEU)
DE2
17
CICCOLELLA Luciano (CHE)
CH2
18
GUERIN Xavier (FRA)
FR2
19
SJORUP Erling (DK)
DK2
20
DELLA BALDA Davide (SMR)
SM2
21
DEBAES Peter (BE)
BE2
22
GOEDERT Gérard (LUX)
LU2
23
RUPPERT Franz (AUT)
AT2
24
MERINO Jose ignacio (ESP)
ES2
25
DRIESSEN Ernst (NLD)
NL2
26
PECHMAN Jiri (CZE)
CZ2
27
GUALEMI Matteo (ITA)
IT3
28
ROSENBERG Toni (DEU)
DE3
29
BUTTINO Giuseppe (CHE)
CH3
30
DAVID Nicolas (FRA)
FR3
31
KAMPE Rune (DNK)
DK3
32
GUARDIGLI Marino (SMR)
SM3
33
SUSCA Giovanni (LUX)
LU3
34
DVORACEK Vaclav (CZE)
35
BERNER Marco (DEU)
Reserve 1
CICCARDI Riccardo (CHE)
Reserve
Reserve 2
DUVERNOY Christophe (FRA)
Reserve
Reserve 3
LIST Rico (DNK)
Reserve
Reserve 4
DEGREEF Henri (LUX)
Reserve