Facebook

European Championship 1-Cushion


Organized by
Real Federacion Espagñola de Billar
Delegate
BORRELL Carlos
Tournament director

Mr.Francisco Tallón

Referee chief of the event:  Mr.Vicente López

Event dates
25-03-2022 00:00 - 27-03-2022 23:59
Registration dates
25-01-2022 00:00 - 18-02-2022 23:59
Time Schedule
Discipline
1-Cushion
Dresscode

See art. 19 - 20 CEB Basic Concepts of the Sporting Program

Rules

Tournament rules.

Note: Due to the high number of registrations from the same nations, it is impossible to prevent the allocation of players of the same nationality in the same groups. For this reason, it was decided to strictly apply the Z-system in the formation of groups as defined by the CEB regulations, no deviations will be applied. In groups with two players of the same nationality these two players will play first group match.

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By National Federation.

Due to the pandemic CEB Board exceptionally decided to change deadlines for opening and closing of registrations for this competition as follows:

- Opening of registrations: 8 weeks before the start of the competition.

- Closing of registrations: 5 weeks before the start of the competition.

 

DISCLAIMER

Although the risk of cancellation of these events, in these COVID-19 times, is almost neglectable, CEB nor the organizers assume any liability and cannot be held responsible for any costs or damages, concerning the booking of flights and accommodation or other, related to the participation to these events. It is the sole responsibility of the traveler/participant to be properly insured. 

Distance

Group games: 100 points

Final rounds: 120 points

Placed sportsmen

Dave Christiani (NL): Title holder (to be confirmed by KNBB)

Entry fee

€ 125,00

Sports promotion price

1° € 2000,00
2° € 1000,00
3°-3° € 750,00
5°-8° € 500,00

Location
CLUB BILLAR PAIPORTA
Address
Plaza La Iglesia 7
City
46200 Paiporta
Country
Spain
Player
Registration
Status
ESPINASA Joan (ES)
ESP 5
Confirmed
GARCES Carmelo (ES)
ESP 4
Confirmed
ARNAU Ricard (ES)
ESP 3
Confirmed
DASKE Sven (DE)
DEU 1
Confirmed
FLORENT Jean-françois (FR)
FRA 9
Confirmed
GIRARD Johann (FR)
FRA 8
Confirmed
VILLIERS Bernard (FR)
FRA 7
Confirmed
BAUDOIN Bernard (FR)
FRA 6
Confirmed
JUSTICE Jacky (FR)
FRA 5
Confirmed
LEROY Xavier (FR)
FRA 4
Confirmed
REMOND Alain (FR)
FRA 3
Confirmed
PETIT Johann (FR)
FRA 2
Confirmed
GERIMONT Willy (FR)
FRA 1
Confirmed
LE DEVENTEC Gregory (FR)
Placed FRA
Confirmed
MATA Esteve (ES)
Placed ESP
Confirmed
ALBERT José (ES)
ESP 2
Confirmed
CUENCA Raul (ES)
ESP 1
Confirmed
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos (GR)
GRC 1
Confirmed
CHRISTIANI Dave (NL)
NLD 1
Confirmed
KAHOFER Arnim (AT)
AUT 1
Confirmed
FORTON Francis (BE)
BEL 2
Confirmed
LONCELLE Johan (BEL)
BEL 1
Confirmed
JANSSEN Marteen (BE)
Placed BEL
Confirmed
FAUS Marek (CZ)
CZE 3
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
CHRISTIANI Dave (NL)
2
FAUS Marek (CZ)
3
KAHOFER Arnim (AT)
4
GERIMONT Willy (FR)
5
DASKE Sven (DE)
6
PETIT Johann (FR)
7
REMOND Alain (FR)
8
LEROY Xavier (FR)
9
CUENCA Raul (ES)
10
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos (GR)
11
JANSSEN Marteen (BE)
12
JUSTICE Jacky (FR)
13
LE DEVENTEC Gregory (FR)
14
LONCELLE Johan (BEL)
15
ALBERT José (ES)
16
BAUDOIN Bernard (FR)
17
FLORENT Jean-françois (FR)
18
FORTON Francis (BE)
19
ARNAU Ricard (ES)
20
GARCES Carmelo (ES)
21
ESPINASA Joan (ES)
22
VILLIERS Bernard (FR)
23
GIRARD Johann (FR)
24
MATA Esteve (ES)
Group
Position
Player
Level
A
1
2
3
CHRISTIANI Dave (NL)
BAUDOIN Bernard (FR)
FLORENT Jean-françois (FR)
B
1
2
FAUS Marek (CZ)
ALBERT José (ES)
C
1
2
KAHOFER Arnim (AT)
ARNAU Ricard (ES)
D
1
2
3
GERIMONT Willy (FR)
LE DEVENTEC Gregory (FR)
GARCES Carmelo (ES)
E
1
2
3
DASKE Sven (DE)
JUSTICE Jacky (FR)
ESPINASA Joan (ES)
F
1
2
3
PETIT Johann (FR)
JANSSEN Marteen (BE)
VILLIERS Bernard (FR)
G
1
2
3
REMOND Alain (FR)
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos (GR)
GIRARD Johann (FR)
H
1
2
3
LEROY Xavier (FR)
CUENCA Raul (ES)
MATA Esteve (ES)
         
Date
Match N°
Billard N°
Level
Group
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
25-03-2022 09:30
1
1
Qualifications
A
BAUDOIN Bernard
FLORENT Jean-françois
2
0
100
92
16
16
6.25
5.75
25
31
25-03-2022 09:30
2
4
Qualifications
D
GERIMONT Willy
LE DEVENTEC Gregory
2
0
100
94
22
22
4.54
4.27
30
24
25-03-2022 12:00
3
1
Qualifications
E
JUSTICE Jacky
ESPINASA Joan
0
2
56
100
15
15
3.73
6.66
34
20
25-03-2022 12:00
4
2
Qualifications
F
PETIT Johann
VILLIERS Bernard
1
1
100
100
20
20
5.00
5.00
28
29
25-03-2022 12:00
5
3
Qualifications
G
REMOND Alain
GIRARD Johann
2
0
100
88
16
16
6.25
5.50
29
26
25-03-2022 12:00
6
4
Qualifications
H
CUENCA Raul
MATA Esteve
2
0
100
65
17
17
5.88
3.82
21
21
25-03-2022 16:00
7
1
Qualifications
D
GARCES Carmelo
LE DEVENTEC Gregory
0
2
24
100
18
18
1.33
5.55
2
19
25-03-2022 16:00
8
2
Qualifications
A
CHRISTIANI Dave
FLORENT Jean-françois
1
1
100
100
9
9
11.11
11.11
25
31
25-03-2022 16:00
9
3
Qualifications
B
FAUS Marek
ALBERT José
0
2
76
100
15
15
5.06
6.66
23
21
25-03-2022 16:00
10
4
Qualifications
C
KAHOFER Arnim
ARNAU Ricard
2
0
100
60
13
13
7.69
4.61
21
16
25-03-2022 18:00
11
1
Qualifications
H
LEROY Xavier
MATA Esteve
2
0
100
65
14
14
7.14
4.64
26
20
25-03-2022 18:00
12
2
Qualifications
E
DASKE Sven
JUSTICE Jacky
0
2
84
100
25
25
3.36
4.00
20
23
25-03-2022 18:00
13
3
Qualifications
F
JANSSEN Marteen
VILLIERS Bernard
2
0
100
95
17
17
5.88
5.58
28
24
25-03-2022 18:00
14
4
Qualifications
G
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos
GIRARD Johann
2
0
100
46
15
15
6.66
3.06
38
10
26-03-2022 10:00
15
1
Qualifications
C
ARNAU Ricard
KAHOFER Arnim
0
2
48
100
11
11
4.36
9.09
12
44
26-03-2022 10:00
16
2
Qualifications
D
GARCES Carmelo
GERIMONT Willy
0
2
16
100
9
9
1.77
11.11
6
54
26-03-2022 10:00
17
3
Qualifications
A
CHRISTIANI Dave
BAUDOIN Bernard
0
2
92
100
13
13
7.07
7.69
36
19
26-03-2022 10:00
18
4
Qualifications
B
ALBERT José
FAUS Marek
0
2
47
100
10
10
4.70
10.00
15
38
26-03-2022 12:00
19
1
Qualifications
G
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos
REMOND Alain
2
0
100
72
16
16
6.25
4.50
34
25
26-03-2022 12:00
20
2
Qualifications
H
LEROY Xavier
CUENCA Raul
2
0
100
97
16
16
6.25
6.06
19
32
26-03-2022 12:00
21
3
Qualifications
E
DASKE Sven
ESPINASA Joan
1
1
100
100
8
8
12.50
12.50
61
26
26-03-2022 12:00
22
4
Qualifications
F
JANSSEN Marteen
PETIT Johann
0
2
68
100
11
11
6.18
9.09
18
32
26-03-2022 16:00
23
1
1/4 finals
LAST 8
KAHOFER Arnim
FAUS Marek
2
0
120
41
11
11
10.90
3.72
37
17
26-03-2022 16:00
26
3
1/4 finals
LAST 8
PETIT Johann
BAUDOIN Bernard
0
2
113
120
17
17
6.64
7.05
35
32
26-03-2022 18:30
24
1
1/4 finals
LAST 8
GERIMONT Willy
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos
0
2
120 (3)
120 (4)
17
17
7.05
7.05
22
24
26-03-2022 18:30
25
3
1/4 finals
LAST 8
ESPINASA Joan
LEROY Xavier
0
2
102
120
16
16
6.37
7.50
20
43
27-03-2022 10:30
27
1
1/2 finals
SEMIFINALS
KAHOFER Arnim
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos
2
0
120
54
19
19
6.31
2.84
30
18
27-03-2022 10:30
28
3
1/2 finals
SEMIFINALS
LEROY Xavier
BAUDOIN Bernard
0
2
114
120
19
19
6.00
6.31
28
30
27-03-2022 16:00
29
3
Final
FINAL
KAHOFER Arnim
BAUDOIN Bernard
0
2
112
120
18
18
6.22
6.66
35
30
Place
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
Best average
1
BAUDOIN Bernard (FR)
10
560
83
6.74
32
7.69
2
KAHOFER Arnim (AT)
8
552
72
7.66
44
10.90
3
LEROY Xavier (FR)
6
434
65
6.67
43
7.50
4
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nikolaos (GR)
6
374
67
5.58
38
7.05
5
GERIMONT Willy (FR)
4
320
48
6.66
54
11.11
6
PETIT Johann (FR)
3
313
48
6.52
35
9.09
7
ESPINASA Joan (ES)
3
302
39
7.74
26
12.50
8
FAUS Marek (CZ)
2
217
36
6.02
38
10.00
9
JANSSEN Marteen (BE)
2
168
28
6.00
28
5.88
10
CUENCA Raul (ES)
2
197
33
5.96
32
5.88
11
ALBERT José (ES)
2
147
25
5.88
21
6.66
12
REMOND Alain (FR)
2
172
32
5.37
29
6.25
13
LE DEVENTEC Gregory (FR)
2
194
40
4.85
24
5.55
14
JUSTICE Jacky (FR)
2
156
40
3.90
34
4.00
15
CHRISTIANI Dave (NL)
1
192
22
8.72
36
11.11
16
ARNAU Ricard (ES)
0
108
24
4.50
16
17
FLORENT Jean-françois (FR)
1
192
25
7.68
31
11.11
18
DASKE Sven (DE)
1
184
33
5.57
61
12.50
19
VILLIERS Bernard (FR)
1
195
37
5.27
29
5.00
20
GIRARD Johann (FR)
0
134
31
4.32
26
21
MATA Esteve (ES)
0
130
31
4.19
21
22
GARCES Carmelo (ES)
0
40
27
1.48
6