Facebook

Coupe d'Europe 5-Pins Club Teams


Organized by
Fédération Française de Billard
Delegate
Francesco VOLINO
Event dates
30-05-2024 00:00 - 02-06-2024 23:59
Registration dates
14-03-2024 00:00 - 25-04-2024 23:59
Discipline
5 Pins
Dresscode
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By National Federations on CEB website. Max 16 teams. It’s an obligation to register a minimum of 2 reserves and it is strongly recommended to come to the competition with one reserve ready to play. After the registrations deadline in any case it will be not possible to add athletes.

Inscriptions will be considered according to the following priorities:

1. Team Title Holder (DOS Roeselare - Belgium).

2. Team first registered by the organizer federation.

3. Teams first registered by each other federation.

4. Team registered as second by the federation of the title holder.

5. Team registered as second by the organizing federation.

6. Team registered as second by the other federations following the current CEB Ranking 5-Pins National Teams. Federations not present in this ranking will be considered as last.

7. Team registered as third from federations following the priorities of points 4,5 and 6.

8. More teams from the organizer federation if needed to complete the list of 16 teams.

Playing system

Teams by four athletes.

4 groups of 4 teams, quarters final, semifinals, final.

 

Distance

PLAYING SYSTEM IN THE GROUPS 
One match „Individual“ (Athlete I1) on 100 Points – Winner 1 set point 
One match „Individual“ (Athlete I2) on 100 Points – Winner 1 set point 
One match „Double“ (Athletes D1+D2) on 100 Points – Winner 1 set point 
One match „Relay“ (Athletes R1+R2+R3+R4) on 160 Points – Winner 2 set points (each athlete 40 points)

PLAYING SYSTEM OF THE FINAL ROUND
One match „Individual“ (Athlete I1) on 120 Points – Winner 1 set point
One match „Individual“ (Athlete I2) on 120 Points – Winner 1 set point
One match „Double“ (Athletes D1+D2) on 120 Points – Winner 1 set point
One match „Relay“ (Athletes R2+R2+R3+R4) on 200 Points – Winner 2 set points (each athlete 50 points)
If after 3 matches, the result is 3 - 0, the Relay will not be played.
If the result is 2 – 1, the Relay must be played to determine a winner.

Entry fee

€ 250 (Team).

Location
Association Sportive Laxovienne Billard - Centre Intercommunal Laxou Maxéville
Address
23 rue de la Meuse
City
54520 LAXOU
Country
France
Informations

How to get there:

by plane arriving in one of the following airports : Paris, Luxembourg, Nancy-Metz
-from Luxembourg or Nancy -Metz airports you can take a train to Nancy
-from Paris airports you can go to Paris Gare de l'Est and take the TGV that will arrive in Nancy, once you are at Nancy main train station you can take the T2 tramway that will bring right to the club (Saint-Exupéry bus stop) 
-by train (see above)
-by car (free parking 200m from the club)

The club will organise a restaurant and a bar directly on site.

There are no negotiated prices with hotels nearby. The following are the closest hotels.

    (300m from the club) Ibis Style  10 r Saône, 54520 Laxou • +33 3 83 98 37 10
    (1km from the club) Novotel 2 rue Vair, 54520 Laxou • +33 3 83 93 45 45
    (1.4km from club) B&B Hotel  rue Saulnois, 54520 Laxou • +33 892 70 75 46

Team
Registration
Status
Ikast BK
KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper 1
PEDERSEN Johnny 2
GARAVAGLIA Luca marzio 3
JæGER Thomas 4
LIST Rico Reserve 5
KAMPE Rune Reserve 6
DNK 2
Waiting
BK Nyborg
MORTENSEN Finn 1
MORTENSEN Michael 2
MORTENSEN Jan 3
SKRøDER Thomas 4
MORTENSEN John Reserve 5
JENSEN Thomas Reserve 6
DNK 1
Waiting
TJ Bižuterie Jablonec nad Nisou
HUDAK Jan 1
SVOBODA Pavel 2
WOLF Robert 3
FEL Jozef 4
SOLC Kamil Reserve 5
DUBSKY Tomas Reserve 6
LOCHMAN Petr Reserve 7
LOCHMAN Jan Reserve 8
CZE 2
Waiting
Billiard club Kladno
MARKUP Petr 1
TRUHLAR Jan 2
PECHMAN Vit 3
KRATOCHVIL Dusan 4
PECHMAN Jiri Reserve 5
DVORACEK Vaclav Reserve 6
KURECKOVA Adela Reserve 7
HAJNY David Reserve 8
SUCHOPAREK Jan Reserve 9
KOREC Jaroslav Reserve 10
CZE 1
Waiting
D.O.S. Roeselare
DEBAES Peter 1
ENGELBOS Patrick 2
HENRIKSEN Kim 3
ANDERSEN René 4
HOUTHAEVE Jean-marie Reserve 5
DEDIER Georges Reserve 6
LEYN Philippe Reserve 7
BEL 1
Waiting
MADRID ESCUELA NACIONAL
URSO Davide 1
SANCHEZ Antonio 2
PAILOS Alberto 3
RODRIGUEZ Carlos 4
ALONSO Gregorio Reserve 5
CARDOSO Estela Reserve 6
PERERA Pablo Reserve 7
ANDALUZ ANTON Valentin Reserve 8
SEKUL Jorge Reserve 9
CASTROMIL Carlos Reserve 10
ESP 1
Waiting
Wiener Billard Assoziation
SCHOLZE Petra 1
RUPPERT Franz 2
SEDLAK Herbert 3
VAVRA Martin 4
HASELSTEINER Thomas Reserve 5
GUGUMUCK Walter Reserve 6
AUT 2
Waiting
Livry Gargan
DUGAY Clément 1
DELALANDE Christian 2
BORNEQUE Fabrice 3
PAPIN Jean christophe 4
GALLON Jacques Reserve 5
DUVAL Gérard Reserve 6
FRA 4
Waiting
Rouen Billard Club
LAMBIASE Giuseppe 1
JACQ Laurent 2
FONTAINE Yann 3
ROBERGE Bruno 4
JUBLOT Denis Reserve 5
DAVOINE Bruno Reserve 6
VALLE Joël Reserve 7
LEBOURGEOIS Philippe Reserve 8
FRA 3
Waiting
CMO Morangis
DUVERNOY Christophe 1
GUERIN Xavier 2
GUINGAND Florian 3
ROUBY Guillaume 4
VICARI Marc Reserve 5
MOREL Pierre yves Reserve 6
BARDET Christophe Reserve 7
FRA 2
Waiting
CB5Q
PEREIRA David 1
DEGREEF Henri 2
GOEDERT Gérard 3
SUSCA Giovanni 4
SCHINTGEN Did Reserve 5
PALLUCCA Carlo Reserve 6
WEYLAND Jos Reserve 7
LUX 1
Waiting
Association Sportive Laxovienne de Billard
BORRONI Fabrizio 1
SOCCO Manuel 2
JUBLOT Maxime 3
CARREAU Michaël 4
DAVID Nicolas Reserve 5
BONGIOVANNI Gianni Reserve 6
LANUSSE Christophe Reserve 7
FRA 1
Waiting
BC Elite Wien
FELSER Andreas 1
BAHARYAN Aschot 2
KAINBERGER Peter 3
WEINGESL Peter 4
JODL Martin Reserve 5
HEIMRATH Sebastian Reserve 6
EFLER Andreas Reserve 7
AUT 1
Waiting