Facebook

Coupe d'Europe Classic Teams Qualifications and Finals


Organized by
Fédération Française de Billard
Delegate
BORRELL Carlos
Event dates
23-03-2023 00:00 - 26-03-2023 23:59
Registration dates
12-01-2023 00:00 - 17-02-2023 23:59
Time Schedule
Discipline
Classic
Dresscode

NEW!! - See art. 19 of Basic Concepts: Dress Code B. (Polo shirt etc..)

CEB Basic Concepts.

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Tournament
Registrations

By National Federation

Allowed teams: 8

Priority (max 3 teams for each federation):

1- Title Holder

2- One team registered as first by each federation

3- Other teams registered according to nations results of last Coupe d'Europe Classics Teams.

Distance

Cadre 47/2: 250 points

Cadre 71/2: 200 points

1-Cushion: 120 points

Placed sportsmen

Title Holder: DOUARNENEZ VALDYS (National Federation has to register the Title Holder Team).

Entry fee

€ 250

Location
Espace Jules Verne
Address
2 rue Jules verne
City
29100 Douarnenez
Country
France
Informations

Contact:

Florent LE DEVENTEC, communication@dsb29.fr +33661882072

Travel:

At 24 kms, Quimper train station, 1 Place Louis Armand, 29000 Quimper then bus to Douarnenez city center

At 20 kms, Quimper Bretagne Airport, 29700 Pluguffan

At 72 kms, Brest Bretagne Airport, 29490 Guipavas

Chers amis,

Veuillez trouver ci-dessous la liste des hôtels de Douarnenez avec les coordonnées téléphoniques et les liens web. Nous conseillons vivement aux équipes de privilégier notre partenaire Naming Valdys Resort Douarnenez d'autant que la soirée inaugurale se déroulera dans la salle lounge de l'hôtel le 22 mars à 18h00.

Signalez bien que vous participez à la CECT pour bénéficier d'un tarif préférentiel.

Bien à vous

Jacky LE DEVENTEC
 

Dear friends,

Please find below the list of hotels in Douarnenez with contact details and web links. We strongly advise the teams to favor our partner Naming Valdys Resort Douarnenez, especially since the inaugural evening will take place in the hotel's lounge room on March 22 at 18:00.

Indicate that you participate in the CECT to benefit from a preferential rate.

Kind regards
Jacky LE DEVENTEC

 

Valdys Resort Douarnenez - GOLDEN TULIP DOUARNENEZ HÔTEL & SPA **** et Hôtel Première Classe ** REMISE 10 % POUR LES PARTICIPANTS A LA CECT

42 Bis Rue Des Professeurs Curie, 29100 Douarnenez

00 33 (0)2 52 56 00 20                     

http://www.goldentulip.com/fr/hotels/golden-tulip-douarnenez-hotel-spa

 

HOTEL DU PORT RHU ** REMISE 10 % POUR LES PARTICIPANTS A LA CECT

99 Avenue de la Gare, 29100 Douarnenez

00 33 (0)2 98 74 00 20

http://www.hoteldouarnenez.bzh

 

Hôtel de France - Restaurant l'Insolite ** REMISE 10 % POUR LES PARTICIPANTS A LA CECT

4 Rue Jean Jaurès, 29100 Douarnenez

00 33 (0)2 98 92 00 02

http://lafrance-dz.com/lhotel/les-chambres

 

Hôtel des Sables Blancs La Régate ** REMISE 10 % POUR LES PARTICIPANTS A LA CECT

 00 33 (0)2 98 74 00 87

http://www.hoteldessablesblancs.com

 

Hôtel Le Bretagne **

23 Rue Duguay Trouin, 29100 Douarnenez

00 33 (0)2 98 92 30 44

http://www.le-bretagne.fr

 

Jacky Le Deventec

Président

02 98 74 27 59 - 06 07 59 63 55

www.dsb29.fr

Team
Registration
Status
Bfr. Sterkrade
NIESSEN Patrick 1
VAN BOCHEM Micha 2
WOIDOWSKI Michael 3
MATUSZAK Uwe Reserve 4
ROSENS Dietmar Reserve 5
DEU 2
Waiting
ABC Merklinde
PÖTHER Christian 1
GRIES Roland 2
EGBERS Martijn 3
MELERSKI Markus Reserve 4
KLEIN Klaus Reserve 5
KLÜBER Andreas Reserve 6
DEU 1
Waiting
Billard club Andernosien
GERASSIMOPOULOS Nicolas 1
LEGROS Benoît 2
BAUDOIN Bernard 3
PICART Jérémies Reserve 4
CARRER Xavier Reserve 5
CAHON Jean-claude Reserve 6
FRA 3
Waiting
Billard club du canon d'or de ronchin
FLORENT Jean-françois 1
DJOUBRI Brahim 2
VILLIERS Bernard 3
FLORENT Julien Reserve 4
DORARD Steve Reserve 5
FRéVILLE Pascal Reserve 6
FRA 2
Waiting
douarnenez Valdys
LE DEVENTEC Gregory 1
SWERTZ Raymund 2
FAUS Marek 3
EDELIN Louis Reserve 4
ZOPPI Cedric Reserve 5
LE DEVENTEC Florent Reserve 6
FRA 1
Waiting
SECCION BILLAR FOMENT MOLINS
GUTIERREZ Antoni 1
TUSET Carlos 2
GOMEZ Alvaro 3
ESPINASA Joan Reserve 4
ESP 1
Waiting
BC Noorderkempen
VAN HANEGEM Nico 1
SONCK Robby 2
MATHYSEN Ronny 3
DEVOS Johan Reserve 4
MATHYSEN Wesley Reserve 5
BEL 1
Waiting
De Hazelaar
VELDHUIZEN Gert-jan 1
KANTERS Jordy 2
DERICKS Eric 3
DE BRUIJN Jean-paul Reserve 4
NLD 1
Waiting