Facebook

European Championship 3-Cushion National Teams


Organized by
Türkiye Bilardo Federasyonu
Delegate
OZKUL Umit
Event dates
17-02-2022 00:00 - 19-02-2022 23:59
Registration dates
22-12-2021 00:00 - 24-01-2022 23:59
Time Schedule

Feb. 16 Wed.: Players training - 20:00 / 21:30

Feb. 17  Thu.: 
10:30 - Opening Ceremony
Groups games - (11:00 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 17:00)

Feb. 18 Fri.:
Groups games - (11:00 - 13:00)
Quarters final - (17:00)

Feb. 19 Sat.:
Semifinal 1 (11:00)
Semifinal 2 (13:00)
Final (17:00)
Awards Ceremony.
 

Discipline
3-Cushion
Dresscode

See art. 19 - 20 CEB Basic Concepts of the Sporting Program

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By National Federations

Due to the pandemic CEB Board exceptionally decided to change deadlines for opening and closing of registrations for this competition as follows:

- Opening of registrations: 8 weeks before the start of the competition.

- Closing of registrations: 5 weeks before the start of the competition.

 

Entrance form to Turkey: to be filled online by visitors

Check out Turkey entry rules

Please refer to your national official rules for returning in your country after the EC.

COVID Tests service available in TBF facility.

E-mail contact for shuttle service Airport-Hotel-Airport reservations:  ankaraoperasyon@honesttravelgroup.com

40€ per person (2 ways)

 

DISCLAIMER

Although the risk of cancellation of these events, in these COVID-19 times, is almost neglectable, CEB nor the organizers assume any liability and cannot be held responsible for any costs or damages, concerning the booking of flights and accommodation or other, related to the participation to these events. It is the sole responsibility of the traveler/participant to be properly insured. 

Distance

40 points.

Entry fee

€ 250,00

Sports promotion price

1st Place € 4000

2nd Place € 2500

3rd + 3rd Place € 1200

5th / 8th Place € 600

Location
TÜRKİYE BİLARDO FEDERASYONU
Address
Şafak Mahallesi, 414. Sk. 06830 - Gölbaşı Belediye Spor Yerleşkesi - Gölbaşı/ ANKARA
Country
Turkey

E-mail contact for hotel reservations:  ankaraoperasyon@honesttravelgroup.com

Hotel Meyra Palace (*****)

Bed and Brekfast

30 Euro per person in double room

45 Euro Single room

Half Board

40 Euro per person in double room

55 euro single room 

Free shuttle will be provided from official hotel to Venue (exact times will be shared later).

Team
Registration
Status
FRA1
REVERCHON Jean 1
LE DEVENTEC Gregory 2
VASSEUR Kevin Reserve 3
FRA 1
Waiting
SWE2
PENNÖR David 1
OLSSON Nalle 2
SWE 2
Waiting
ITA1
SCIACCA Emilio 1
D'AGATA Alessio 2
LONGO Giuseppe Reserve 3
CRISCINO Emanuele Reserve 4
ITA 1
Waiting
GRE1
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos 1
KOKKORIS Kostantinos 2
GRC 1
Waiting
SWI1
BEHZAT Cetin 1
CANTURK Kenan 2
CHE 1
Waiting
NET1
JORISSEN Jeffrey 1
CHRISTIANI Dave 2
DE ZWART Kay Reserve 3
VAN BEERS Barry Reserve 4
NLD 1
Waiting
NET2
VAN ERP Jean 1
SWERTZ Raymund 2
DE ZWART Kay Reserve 3
VAN BEERS Barry Reserve 4
NLD 2
Waiting
DEN1
NELIN Dion 1
ANDERSEN Thomas 2
SORENSEN Jacop Reserve 3
DNK 1
Waiting
POR1
COSTA Rui manuel 1
SOARES Jose miguel 2
ANDRADE Paulo Reserve 3
SILVA Aníbal Reserve 4
PRT 1
Waiting
TUR2
CAPAK Can 1
ORAK Turgay 2
GÜNGÖRDÜ Yavuz Reserve 3
TUR 2
Waiting
TUR1
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
CENET Lütfi 2
SAYGINER Semih Reserve 3
TUR 1
Waiting
AUS1
KAHOFER Arnim 1
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus 2
SZIVACZ Herbert Reserve 3
MÜLLER Manfred Reserve 4
AUT 1
Waiting
SPA2
MONTES Antonio 1
JIMENEZ Sergio 2
CUENCA Raul Reserve 3
SANCHEZ Faraco jaime Reserve 4
ESP 2
Waiting
SPA1
SANCHEZ Daniel 1
LEGAZPI Ruben 2
CRESPO Carlos Reserve 3
GARCIA ALARCON Ricardo Reserve 4
ESP 1
Waiting
CZE1
BOHAC Martin 1
GAZDOS Ivo 2
NOVAK Radek Reserve 3
HAJEK Radovan Reserve 4
CZE 1
Waiting
SWE1
BLOMDAHL Torbjörn 1
NILSSON Michael 2
PENNÖR David Reserve 3
SWE 1
Waiting
BEL2
FORTON Francis 1
CEULEMANS Bart 2
MOTTET Frédéric Reserve 3
BEL 2
Waiting
BEL1
MERCKX Eddy 1
CEULEMANS Peter 2
FORTHOMME Roland Reserve 3
BEL 1
Waiting
GER2
LUKAS Stamm 1
TOM Löwe 2
SIMON Blondeel Reserve 3
DEU 2
Waiting
GER1
LINDEMANN Ronny 1
KARACA Cengiz 2
JAESCHKE Dustin Reserve 3
DEU 0
Waiting