Facebook

European Championship 3-Cushion Individual U25


Organized by
Real Federacion Espagñola de Billar
Delegate
SCHINTGEN Did
Event dates
17-12-2021 00:00 - 19-12-2021 23:59
Registration dates
14-10-2021 00:00 - 10-11-2021 23:59
Time Schedule

On Thursday, 16th will be given the possibility for a little training  in the tournament area to the athletes.

Please inform the organizer about your travel details, to organize a program.

Discipline
3-Cushion
Dresscode

Art. 19. CLOTHING OF REFEREES AND OF SPORTSMEN

...The tournament clothing consists of: black shoes, black socks, black suit trousers (corduroy or jeans are not allowed) a single-coloured, long-sleeved shirt, a bow tie and a billiard waistcoat, if a belt is worn it must be black...

Art. 20. CLUB- NATIONAL BADGE AND ADVERTISING ON THE CLOTHING OF THE SPORTSMEN

Rules

Tournament Rules

Spain Ministry of Health - Information page for travels to Spain

Very important: COVID Prevention Measures (mandatory requirements  for players, referees, delegates, companions, etc.)

In accordance with the organizers, it was decided to increase exceptionally for this european Championship the number of participants to 32.

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By National Federations

Playing system

Qualifications,  8 groups - 4 players - 2 best of all group will qualify for final round

1/8 final, 1/4 final, 1/2 final  and Final

Distance

Qualification rounds  30 pts / 50 inn

Final rounds  40 pts - no equal inning

Location
Centro de Tecnificación Deportiva “Infanta Cristina”
Address
Av.Mariano Ballester, 2 - Los Alcazares (Murcia)
Country
Spain

For hotel reservations and transfer from/to airport, please fill in the attached document and send it to  rfeb@rfeb.org

Accomodations and transfer bookings

 

Player
Registration
Status
PEÑA Daniel (ES)
ESP 4
Confirmed
MERCADER Mario (ES)
ESP 3
Confirmed
MAYOR Ivan (ESP)
ESP 2
Confirmed
MARTINEZ Sergio (ESP)
ESP 1
Confirmed
IBRAIMOV Ali (DEU)
DEU 4
Confirmed
BACK Marcel (DEU)
DEU 3
Confirmed
BLONDEEL Simon (DEU)
DEU 2
Confirmed
LöWE Tom (DEU)
DEU 1
Confirmed
ROSIER Nick (BEL)
BEL 2
Confirmed
VAN HEES Stef (BEL)
BEL 1
Confirmed
LENNY Pallucca (LUX)
LUX 1
Confirmed
DURIEZ Nathan (FRA)
FRA 3
Confirmed
RIQUART Enzo (FRA)
FRA 2
Confirmed
PANAIA Maxime (FR)
FRA 1
Confirmed
MARECHAL Gwendal (FR)
Placed FRA
Confirmed
SLIKKER Tom (NLD)
NLD 3
Confirmed
VAN 'T ZELFDEN Joris (NLD)
NLD 2
Confirmed
DUDINK Nick (NLD)
NLD 1
Confirmed
PINTO Luís (PRT)
PRT 2
Confirmed
SANTOS Gonçalo (PRT)
PRT 1
Confirmed
FALANGAS Christos (GRC)
GRC 2
Confirmed
SELEVENTAS Dimitrios (GRC)
GRC 1
Confirmed
OZKUL Selahattin (TUR)
TUR 4
Confirmed
ÖZBAS Seymen (TUR)
TUR 3
Confirmed
KILIC Muhemmed mustafa (TUR)
TUR 2
Confirmed
ÇORBACı Doğukan (TUR)
TUR 1
Confirmed
CRISCINO Emanuele (IT)
ITA 2
Confirmed
D'AGATA Alessio (IT)
ITA 1
Confirmed
KRISTIANSEN Daniel (DNK)
DNK 0
Confirmed
JENSEN Bjørn (DNK)
DNK 2
Confirmed
MORTENSEN Lukas (DNK)
Placed DNK
Confirmed
HEIMRATH Sebastian (AUT)
AUT 2
Confirmed
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus (AUT)
AUT 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
MARECHAL Gwendal (FR)
2
ÇORBACı Doğukan (TUR)
3
PANAIA Maxime (FR)
4
LöWE Tom (DEU)
5
MAYOR Ivan (ESP)
6
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus (AUT)
7
RIQUART Enzo (FRA)
8
MARTINEZ Sergio (ESP)
9
KILIC Muhemmed mustafa (TUR)
10
VAN HEES Stef (BEL)
11
MERCADER Mario (ES)
12
BLONDEEL Simon (DEU)
13
IBRAIMOV Ali (DEU)
14
PEÑA Daniel (ES)
15
DURIEZ Nathan (FRA)
16
SELEVENTAS Dimitrios (GRC)
17
ÖZBAS Seymen (TUR)
18
D'AGATA Alessio (IT)
19
BACK Marcel (DEU)
20
MORTENSEN Lukas (DNK)
21
JENSEN Bjørn (DNK)
22
FALANGAS Christos (GRC)
23
SLIKKER Tom (NLD)
24
CRISCINO Emanuele (IT)
25
SANTOS Gonçalo (PRT)
26
PINTO Luís (PRT)
27
ROSIER Nick (BEL)
28
VAN 'T ZELFDEN Joris (NLD)
29
DUDINK Nick (NLD)
30
KRISTIANSEN Daniel (DNK)
31
HEIMRATH Sebastian (AUT)
32
LENNY Pallucca (LUX)
Reserve 1
OZKUL Selahattin (TUR)
Reserve
first reserve
Group
Position
Player
Level
Group A
1
2
3
4
MARECHAL Gwendal (FR)
SELEVENTAS Dimitrios (GRC)
ÖZBAS Seymen (TUR)
LENNY Pallucca (LUX)
Group B
1
2
3
4
ÇORBACı Doğukan (TUR)
DURIEZ Nathan (FRA)
D'AGATA Alessio (IT)
HEIMRATH Sebastian (AUT)
Group C
1
2
3
4
PANAIA Maxime (FR)
PEÑA Daniel (ES)
BACK Marcel (DEU)
KRISTIANSEN Daniel (DNK)
Group D
1
2
3
4
LöWE Tom (DEU)
MERCADER Mario (ES)
MORTENSEN Lukas (DNK)
DUDINK Nick (NLD)
Group E
1
2
3
4
MAYOR Ivan (ESP)
BLONDEEL Simon (DEU)
JENSEN Bjørn (DNK)
VAN 'T ZELFDEN Joris (NLD)
Group F
1
2
3
4
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus (AUT)
IBRAIMOV Ali (DEU)
FALANGAS Christos (GRC)
ROSIER Nick (BEL)
Group G
1
2
3
4
RIQUART Enzo (FRA)
VAN HEES Stef (BEL)
SLIKKER Tom (NLD)
PINTO Luís (PRT)
Group H
1
2
3
4
MARTINEZ Sergio (ESP)
KILIC Muhemmed mustafa (TUR)
CRISCINO Emanuele (IT)
SANTOS Gonçalo (PRT)
         
Date
Match N°
Billard N°
Level
Group
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
17-12-2021 11:00
1
1
Qualifications
Group A
MARECHAL Gwendal
LENNY Pallucca
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
2
2
Qualifications
Group A
SELEVENTAS Dimitrios
ÖZBAS Seymen
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
3
3
Qualifications
Group B
ÇORBACı Doğukan
HEIMRATH Sebastian
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
4
4
Qualifications
Group B
DURIEZ Nathan
D'AGATA Alessio
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
5
5
Qualifications
Group C
PANAIA Maxime
KRISTIANSEN Daniel
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
6
6
Qualifications
Group C
PEÑA Daniel
BACK Marcel
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
7
7
Qualifications
Group D
LöWE Tom
DUDINK Nick
 
0
0



17-12-2021 11:00
8
8
Qualifications
Group D
MERCADER Mario
MORTENSEN Lukas
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
9
1
Qualifications
Group E
MAYOR Ivan
VAN 'T ZELFDEN Joris
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
10
2
Qualifications
Group E
BLONDEEL Simon
JENSEN Bjørn
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
11
3
Qualifications
Group F
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus
ROSIER Nick
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
12
4
Qualifications
Group F
IBRAIMOV Ali
FALANGAS Christos
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
13
5
Qualifications
Group G
RIQUART Enzo
PINTO Luís
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
14
6
Qualifications
Group G
VAN HEES Stef
SLIKKER Tom
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
15
7
Qualifications
Group H
MARTINEZ Sergio
SANTOS Gonçalo
 
0
0



17-12-2021 13:00
16
8
Qualifications
Group H
KILIC Muhemmed mustafa
CRISCINO Emanuele
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
17
3
Qualifications
Group A
Winner 1
Winner 2
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
18
4
Qualifications
Group A
Looser 1
Looser 2
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
19
1
Qualifications
Group B
Winner 3
Winner 4
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
20
2
Qualifications
Group B
Looser 3
Looser 4
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
21
7
Qualifications
Group C
Winner 5
Winner 6
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
22
8
Qualifications
Group C
Looser 5
Looser 6
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
23
5
Qualifications
Group D
Winner 7
Winner 8
 
0
0



17-12-2021 15:00
24
6
Qualifications
Group D
Looser 7
looser 8
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
25
3
Qualifications
Group E
Winner 9
Winner 10
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
26
4
Qualifications
Group E
Looser 9
Looser 10
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
27
1
Qualifications
Group F
Winner 11
Winner 12
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
28
2
Qualifications
Group F
Looser 11
Looser 12
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
29
7
Qualifications
Group G
Winner 13
Winner 14
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
30
8
Qualifications
Group G
Looser 13
Looser 14
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
31
5
Qualifications
Group H
Winner 15
Winner 16
 
0
0



17-12-2021 17:00
32
6
Qualifications
Group H
Looser 15
Looser 16
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
33
5
Qualifications
Group A
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
34
6
Qualifications
Group A
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
35
7
Qualifications
Group B
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
36
8
Qualifications
Group B
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
37
1
Qualifications
Group C
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
38
2
Qualifications
Group C
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
39
3
Qualifications
Group D
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 09:00
40
4
Qualifications
Group D
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
41
5
Qualifications
Group E
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
42
6
Qualifications
Group E
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
43
7
Qualifications
Group F
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
44
8
Qualifications
Group F
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
45
1
Qualifications
Group G
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
46
2
Qualifications
Group G
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
47
3
Qualifications
Group H
Remaining Group game 1
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 11:00
48
4
Qualifications
Group H
Remaining Group game 2
Remaining Group game 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
49
1
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 1
Qualified 16
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
50
2
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 2
Qualified 15
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
51
3
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 3
Qualified 14
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
52
4
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 4
Qualified 13
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
53
5
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 5
Qualified 12
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
54
6
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 6
Qualified 11
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
55
7
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 7
Qualified10
 
0
0



18-12-2021 14:30
56
8
1/8 finals
1/8 finals
Qualified 8
Qualified 9
 
0
0



18-12-2021 18:00
57
1
1/4 finals
1/4 finals
QF 1
QF 1
 
0
0



18-12-2021 18:00
58
2
1/4 finals
1/4 finals
Qf 2
QF 2
 
0
0



18-12-2021 18:00
59
3
1/4 finals
1/4 finals
QF 3
QF 3
 
0
0



18-12-2021 18:00
60
4
1/4 finals
1/4 finals
Qf 4
Qf 4
 
0
0



19-12-2021 09:00
61
3
1/2 finals
1/2 finals
SF 1
SF 1
 
0
0



19-12-2021 11:30
62
4
1/2 finals
1/2 finals
S F 2
S F 2
 
0
0



19-12-2021 15:00
63
1
Final
Final
Final
Final
 
0
0