Facebook

World Championship 3-Cushion


Organized by
Korea Billiards Federation
Event dates
09-11-2022 00:00 - 13-11-2022 23:59
Registration dates
01-09-2022 00:00 - 01-10-2022 23:59
Discipline
3-Cushion
Registrations

Registration by national federation to CEB, for 13 CEB players not seeded by UMB.

Priority: ES - NL - TR - DK - SE - PT - BE - DE - GR - FR - CZ - AT - IT - CH - NO - FI  

 

Placed sportsmen

UMB seeded players:

UMB World Players Ranking
(Edition 25/2022)

JASPERS Dick NL
SANCHEZ Daniel ES
ZANETTI Marco IT
HORN Martin DE
TASDEMIR Tayfun TR
BLOMDAHL Torbjorn SE
SAYGINER Semih TR
MERCKX Eddy BE
BURY Jeremy FR
COKLU Murat Naci TR

Location
Donghae Stadium - Donghae Gangwon
Country
South Korea
Player
Registration
Status
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard (AT)
AUT 1
Confirmed
ORAK Turgay (TR)
TUR 1
Confirmed
COKLU Murat naci (TR)
Placed TUR
Waiting
SAYGINER Semih (TR)
Placed TUR
Waiting
TASDEMIR Tayfun (TR)
Placed TUR
Waiting
JASPERS Dick (NLD)
Placed NLD
Waiting
DE BRUIJN Jean paul (NLD)
NLD 1
Confirmed
CEULEMANS Peter (BE)
BEL 2
Confirmed
FORTHOMME Roland (BE)
BEL 1
Confirmed
MERCKX Eddy (BE)
Placed BEL
Waiting
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos (GR)
GRC 1
Confirmed
BEHZAT Cetin (CH)
CHE 1
Confirmed
HORN Martin (DE)
Placed DEU
Waiting
KARACA Cengiz (DE)
DEU 1
Confirmed
D'AGATA Alessio (IT)
ITA 1
Confirmed
LEGAZPI Ruben (ES)
ESP 1
Confirmed
NOVAK Radek (CZ)
CZE 1
Confirmed
BARBEILLON Jérôme (FR)
FRA 2
Confirmed
MARECHAL Gwendal (FR)
FRA 1
Confirmed
BURY Jeremy (FR)
Placed FRA
Waiting
COSTA Rui manuel (PT)
PRT 2
Confirmed
SOARES Jose miguel (PT)
PRT 1
Confirmed
SORENSEN Jacop (DK)
DNK 2
Confirmed
NELIN Dion (DK)
DNK 1
Confirmed
PENNÖR David (SE)
SWE 2
Confirmed
NILSSON Michael (SE)
SWE 1
Confirmed
BLOMDAHL Torbjörn (SE)
Placed SWE
Waiting


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
LEGAZPI Ruben (ES)
2
DE BRUIJN Jean paul (NLD)
3
ORAK Turgay (TR)
4
NELIN Dion (DK)
5
NILSSON Michael (SE)
6
SOARES Jose miguel (PT)
7
FORTHOMME Roland (BE)
8
KARACA Cengiz (DE)
9
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos (GR)
10
MARECHAL Gwendal (FR)
11
NOVAK Radek (CZ)
12
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard (AT)
13
D'AGATA Alessio (IT)
Reserve 1
BEHZAT Cetin (CH)
Reserve
Reserve 2
SORENSEN Jacop (DK)
Reserve
Reserve 3
PENNÖR David (SE)
Reserve
Reserve 4
COSTA Rui manuel (PT)
Reserve
Reserve 5
CEULEMANS Peter (BE)
Reserve
Reserve 6
BARBEILLON Jérôme (FR)
Reserve