Facebook

European Championship 3-Cushion Ladies


Organized by
Confédération Européenne de Billard
Delegate
WILD Diane
Event dates
11-02-2020 00:00 - 13-02-2020 23:59
Registration dates
27-11-2019 12:00 - 22-12-2019 23:59
Time Schedule

Training: 11.Feb 10:30

Training schedule Ladies

 

Groups (3 rounds on 8 tables): 11.Feb 14:00 and 17:00, 12.Feb 11:00 

1/8 12.Feb 15:00

1/4 12.Feb 18:30

1/2 13.Feb 11:00 and 13:00

Final 13.Feb 16:00

Discipline
3-Cushion
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

By national federations

Playing system

 

 

Distance

25 points/40 innings in groups

30 points/40 innings in the final round

2 time-outs

 

Placed sportsmen

 

 

Entry fee

125,00 €

Sports promotion price

Net to the players:  

1st:      1.000 €

2nd:     500 €

3rd:      300 €

5-8:       200 €

 

                                                                 

Location
Limak Atlantis Delux Resort & Hotel
Country
Turkey

Limak Atlantis Delux Resort & Hotel

Address                      : Belek,Kongre Caddesi No:12/A 07506 Serik-Antalya-Turkey

Single Room              :  110 Euro ( All Inclusive with Alchool included)

Double Room            :  150 Euro   ( All Inclusive with Alchool  included )

Triple Room              :   210 Euro   ( All Inclusive with Alchool included )

Shuttle One way        :   25 Euro per/pers

Contact Person for reservation;

Mustafa Telli  : mustafa@bilardo.gov.tr  +905539070627

 

Reservation Form

 

 

Player
Registration
Status
WILKOWSKI Monique (NL)
NLD 4
Confirmed
SAHIN Selma (TUR)
TUR 5
Confirmed
GOK Arzu (TR)
TUR 4
Confirmed
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde (TR)
TUR 3
Confirmed
FENDI Aysegul (TR)
TUR 2
Confirmed
DEGENER Gûlsen (TR)
TUR 1
Confirmed
MITTERBÖCK Helga (AT)
AUT 3
Confirmed
STEINBERGER Monika (AT)
AUT 2
Confirmed
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid (AT)
AUT 1
Confirmed
DASKE Steffi (DEU)
DEU 1
Confirmed
BAJTNER Yenny (SWE)
SWE 1
Confirmed
JACQUES Céline (FR)
FRA 2
Canceled
MOREL Christine (FR)
FRA 1
Confirmed
SOERENSEN Charlotte (DNK)
DNK 2
Confirmed
MORTENSEN Marianne (DK)
DNK 1
Confirmed
HAMBALKOVA Irena (CZ)
CZE 1
Confirmed
MARTIJN Joke (NLD)
NLD 3
Confirmed
WERDEKKER Daisy (NL)
NLD 2
Confirmed
JETTEN Karina (NL)
NLD 1
Confirmed
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese (NL)
Placed NLD
Confirmed
BUELENS Jaimie (BE)
BEL 2
Confirmed
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina (GRC)
GRC 1
Confirmed
LE BRUYN Danielle (BEL)
BEL 1
Confirmed
JUAREZ Ana (ESP)
ESP 2
Confirmed
CARDOSO Estela (ESP)
ESP 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese (NL)
NL1
2
DEGENER Gûlsen (TR)
TR1
3
HAMBALKOVA Irena (CZ)
CZ1
4
DASKE Steffi (DEU)
DE1
5
MORTENSEN Marianne (DK)
DK1
6
LE BRUYN Danielle (BEL)
BE1
7
MOREL Christine (FR)
FR1
8
CARDOSO Estela (ESP)
ES1
9
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid (AT)
AT1
10
BAJTNER Yenny (SWE)
SE1
11
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina (GRC)
GR1
12
JETTEN Karina (NL)
NL2
13
FENDI Aysegul (TR)
TR2
14
SOERENSEN Charlotte (DNK)
DK2
15
BUELENS Jaimie (BE)
BE2
17
JUAREZ Ana (ESP)
ES2
18
STEINBERGER Monika (AT)
AT2
19
WERDEKKER Daisy (NL)
NL3
20
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde (TR)
TR3
21
MITTERBÖCK Helga (AT)
AT3
22
MARTIJN Joke (NLD)
NL4
23
GOK Arzu (TR)
TR4
24
WILKOWSKI Monique (NL)
NL5
Reserve 1
SAHIN Selma (TUR)
TR5
Group
Position
Player
Level
A
1
2
3
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese (NL)
MITTERBÖCK Helga (AT)
JUAREZ Ana (ESP)
B
1
2
3
HAMBALKOVA Irena (CZ)
SAHIN Selma (TUR)
WILKOWSKI Monique (NL)
C
1
2
3
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde (TR)
STEINBERGER Monika (AT)
JETTEN Karina (NL)
D
1
2
3
DASKE Steffi (DEU)
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina (GRC)
MARTIJN Joke (NLD)
E
1
2
3
MORTENSEN Marianne (DK)
MOREL Christine (FR)
WERDEKKER Daisy (NL)
F
1
2
3
LE BRUYN Danielle (BEL)
FENDI Aysegul (TR)
BAJTNER Yenny (SWE)
G
1
2
3
DEGENER Gûlsen (TR)
BUELENS Jaimie (BE)
SOERENSEN Charlotte (DNK)
H
1
2
3
CARDOSO Estela (ESP)
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid (AT)
GOK Arzu (TR)
         
Date
Match N°
Billard N°
Level
Group
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
11-02-2020 14:00
1
1
Qualifications
A
MITTERBÖCK Helga
JUAREZ Ana
1
1
15
15
40
40
0.375
0.375
3
3
11-02-2020 14:00
2
2
Qualifications
B
SAHIN Selma
WILKOWSKI Monique
0
2
16
19
40
40
0.400
0.475
5
4
11-02-2020 14:00
3
3
Qualifications
C
STEINBERGER Monika
JETTEN Karina
0
2
2
25
36
36
0.055
0.694
1
6
11-02-2020 14:00
4
4
Qualifications
D
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina
MARTIJN Joke
2
0
22
13
40
40
0.550
0.325
4
3
11-02-2020 14:00
5
5
Qualifications
E
MOREL Christine
WERDEKKER Daisy
0
2
5
25
34
34
0.147
0.735
1
4
11-02-2020 14:00
6
6
Qualifications
F
FENDI Aysegul
BAJTNER Yenny
2
0
20
18
40
40
0.500
0.450
4
2
11-02-2020 14:00
7
7
Qualifications
G
BUELENS Jaimie
SOERENSEN Charlotte
2
0
17
16
40
40
0.425
0.400
3
3
11-02-2020 14:00
8
8
Qualifications
H
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid
GOK Arzu
1
1
11
11
40
40
0.275
0.275
2
3
11-02-2020 17:00
9
2
Qualifications
A
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
JUAREZ Ana
2
0
25
3
25
25
1.000
0.120
4
1
11-02-2020 17:00
10
3
Qualifications
B
HAMBALKOVA Irena
WILKOWSKI Monique
2
0
20
13
40
40
0.500
0.325
4
3
11-02-2020 17:00
11
4
Qualifications
C
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
JETTEN Karina
0
2
18
25
26
26
0.692
0.961
4
3
11-02-2020 17:00
12
5
Qualifications
D
DASKE Steffi
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina
2
0
24
18
40
40
0.600
0.450
5
3
11-02-2020 17:00
13
6
Qualifications
E
MORTENSEN Marianne
WERDEKKER Daisy
0
2
11
16
40
40
0.275
0.400
2
3
11-02-2020 17:00
14
7
Qualifications
F
LE BRUYN Danielle
FENDI Aysegul
2
0
18
13
40
40
0.450
0.325
2
3
11-02-2020 17:00
15
8
Qualifications
G
DEGENER Gûlsen
BUELENS Jaimie
0
2
18
25
34
34
0.529
0.735
2
4
11-02-2020 17:00
16
1
Qualifications
H
CARDOSO Estela
GOK Arzu
2
0
21
16
40
40
0.525
0.400
3
3
12-02-2020 11:00
17
3
Qualifications
A
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
MITTERBÖCK Helga
2
0
25
17
27
27
0.925
0.629
5
2
12-02-2020 11:00
18
4
Qualifications
B
HAMBALKOVA Irena
SAHIN Selma
2
0
21
9
40
40
0.525
0.225
3
2
12-02-2020 11:00
19
5
Qualifications
C
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
STEINBERGER Monika
2
0
15
11
40
40
0.375
0.275
4
3
12-02-2020 11:00
20
6
Qualifications
D
DASKE Steffi
MARTIJN Joke
2
0
16
13
40
40
0.400
0.325
4
2
12-02-2020 11:00
21
7
Qualifications
E
MORTENSEN Marianne
MOREL Christine
2
0
20
11
40
40
0.500
0.275
4
2
12-02-2020 11:00
22
8
Qualifications
F
LE BRUYN Danielle
BAJTNER Yenny
2
0
23
8
40
40
0.575
0.200
3
3
12-02-2020 11:00
23
1
Qualifications
G
DEGENER Gûlsen
SOERENSEN Charlotte
2
0
25
17
32
32
0.781
0.531
5
3
12-02-2020 11:00
24
2
Qualifications
H
CARDOSO Estela
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid
2
0
25
9
36
36
0.694
0.250
4
2
12-02-2020 15:00
25
1
1/8 finals
Last 16
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
GOK Arzu
2
0
30
5
13
13
2.307
0.384
7
2
12-02-2020 15:00
26
2
1/8 finals
Last 16
DASKE Steffi
DEGENER Gûlsen
2
0
30
24
31
31
0.967
0.774
6
4
12-02-2020 15:00
27
3
1/8 finals
Last 16
WERDEKKER Daisy
FENDI Aysegul
0
2
16
22
40
40
0.400
0.550
2
5
12-02-2020 15:00
28
4
1/8 finals
Last 16
BUELENS Jaimie
WILKOWSKI Monique
2
0
30
11
40
40
0.750
0.275
6
2
12-02-2020 15:00
29
5
1/8 finals
Last 16
CARDOSO Estela
MORTENSEN Marianne
2
0
19
13
40
40
0.475
0.325
5
2
12-02-2020 15:00
30
6
1/8 finals
Last 16
LE BRUYN Danielle
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
0
2
19
27
40
40
0.475
0.675
3
5
12-02-2020 15:00
31
7
1/8 finals
Last 16
HAMBALKOVA Irena
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina
2
0
21
18
40
40
0.525
0.450
5
3
12-02-2020 15:00
32
8
1/8 finals
Last 16
JETTEN Karina
MITTERBÖCK Helga
2
0
30
24
37
37
0.810
0.648
8
4
12-02-2020 18:30
33
2
1/4 finals
Last 8
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
DASKE Steffi
2
0
30
22
24
24
1.250
0.916
9
3
12-02-2020 18:30
34
4
1/4 finals
Last 8
FENDI Aysegul
BUELENS Jaimie
0
2
16
27
40
40
0.400
0.675
4
5
12-02-2020 18:30
35
3
1/4 finals
Last 8
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
CARDOSO Estela
0
2
24
25
40
40
0.600
0.625
4
4
12-02-2020 18:30
36
1
1/4 finals
Last 8
HAMBALKOVA Irena
JETTEN Karina
0
2
8
30
25
25
0.320
1.200
4
6
13-02-2020 11:00
37
1
1/2 finals
Last 4
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
BUELENS Jaimie
2
0
30
16
27
27
1.111
0.592
5
3
13-02-2020 13:00
38
1
1/2 finals
Last 4
CARDOSO Estela
JETTEN Karina
0
2
27
29
40
40
0.675
0.725
4
8
13-02-2020 16:00
39
1
Final
Last 2
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
JETTEN Karina
2
0
30
20
21
21
1.428
0.952
11
4
Place
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
Best average
1
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese (NL)
12
170
137
1.240
11
2.307
2
JETTEN Karina (NL)
10
159
185
0.859
8
1.200
3
CARDOSO Estela (ESP)
8
117
196
0.596
5
0.694
4
BUELENS Jaimie (BE)
8
115
181
0.635
6
0.750
5
DASKE Steffi (DEU)
6
92
135
0.681
6
0.967
6
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde (TR)
4
84
146
0.575
5
0.675
7
FENDI Aysegul (TR)
4
71
160
0.443
5
0.550
8
HAMBALKOVA Irena (CZ)
6
70
145
0.482
5
0.525
9
DEGENER Gûlsen (TR)
2
67
97
0.690
5
0.781
10
MITTERBÖCK Helga (AT)
1
56
104
0.538
4
0.375
11
LE BRUYN Danielle (BEL)
4
60
120
0.500
3
0.575
12
SKOLARIKOU Angeliki-savvina (GRC)
2
58
120
0.483
4
0.550
13
WERDEKKER Daisy (NL)
4
57
114
0.500
4
0.735
14
GOK Arzu (TR)
1
32
93
0.344
3
0.275
15
MORTENSEN Marianne (DK)
2
44
120
0.366
4
0.500
16
WILKOWSKI Monique (NL)
2
43
120
0.358
4
0.475
17
JUAREZ Ana (ESP)
1
18
65
0.276
3
0.375
18
ENGLBRECHT Ingrid (AT)
1
20
76
0.263
2
0.275
19
SOERENSEN Charlotte (DNK)
0
33
72
0.458
3
20
BAJTNER Yenny (SWE)
0
26
80
0.325
3
21
MARTIJN Joke (NLD)
0
26
80
0.325
3
22
SAHIN Selma (TUR)
0
25
80
0.312
5
23
MOREL Christine (FR)
0
16
74
0.216
2
24
STEINBERGER Monika (AT)
0
13
76
0.171
3