Facebook

Coupe d'Europe 3-Cushion - Qualifications and Final


Organized by
Confédération Européenne de Billard
Delegate
GUIRAUD Jean-pierre
Event dates
25-06-2019 09:00 - 30-06-2019 19:00
Registration dates
01-04-2019 00:00 - 30-04-2019 23:59
Time Schedule

 

Training of the teams

 

Qualifications: Wednesday to Friday (see MATCHES)

 

Final: Saturday and Sunday

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 29TH

(09:00) – Opening Ceremony

(10:00 / 18:45) – Matches of Finalist Groups AA and BB (8 tables) (3 matches with FC Porto

team live TV)

(all team at the same time)

1st time: 10:00 3rd time: 13:30 5th time: 17:00

2nd time: 11:45 4th time: 15:15 6th time: 18:45

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 30TH

(09:30 / 16:30) – Matches of Semi finals and Final (4 tables)

(09:30) – 1st Semi final – Live on TV

(11:30) – 2nd Semi final – Live on TV

(16:30) – Final – Live on TV

(18:30) – Closing Ceremony

(20:30) – Closing Dinner

For Closing Dinner, all the teams are invited, and they must inform how many people will

be present (maximum 6 people per team)

Discipline
3-Cushion
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

 

 

Playing system

8 tables

Qualifications: 22 teams = 3 groups of 4 + 2 groups of 5

6 teams qualified for the Final:

- first team of each group

- 1 best 2nd (general average)

 

Distance

40 pts

Placed sportsmen

FBN Tekstil BSK  (TR): Title holder

FC PORTO (PT): Organizator

Entry fee

 

Sports promotion price

The 6 teams qualified from the qualifications to the final will receive 3.000 € from FC.Porto. Teams must give VAT number to FC Porto.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Location
Dragao Caixa
Address
Via Futebol Clube do Porto s/n
City
4350-414 Porto
Country
Portugal
Informations

Alípio Jorge Fernandes
e-mail: bilhar@fcporto.pt

 

 

Team
Registration
Status
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ
KILICASLAN Aziz 1
ÖZDEN Selim 2
ÖZCELIK Adem 3
BAYRAMOĞLU Temel kaptan 4
GÜRÜN Bahadır Reserve 5
TUR 3
Confirmed
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU
CENET Lütfi 1
TÜZÜL Murat 2
YAMAN Haci arap 3
BAYATLI Ahmet 4
YÜKSEL Adnan Reserve 5
BULUT Savas Reserve 6
TUR 2
Confirmed
BC Elite Wien
HORVATH Andreas 1
SCHMIED Georg 2
MÜLLER Manfred 3
RAMACHER Hans-gerd 4
AUT 2
Confirmed
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation
KAHOFER Arnim 1
MAURER Claus 2
MAKIK Karl 3
THUER Herbert 4
SIMPERLER Andreas Reserve 5
AUT 1
Confirmed
Varde BK
LEPPENS Eddy 1
ANDERSEN Thomas 2
HANSEN Brian 3
SCHRODER Allen 4
PEDERSEN Kim krogh Reserve 5
DNK 2
Confirmed
BC Stuttgart
FRINGS Torsten 1
DURDU Ramazan 2
STAMM Lukas 3
KABAK Gürhan 4
VAN TRAN Nami Reserve 5
CONDELLO Antonio Reserve 6
HOFELE Steffen Reserve 7
PHILLIPI Klaus Reserve 8
KUGEL Ronny Reserve 9
SCHULE Dieter Reserve 10
DEU 2
Confirmed
1. BCC Witten
LINDEMANN Ronny 1
GöKMEN Murat 2
BATEN Volker 3
BLONDEEL Simon 4
BLONDEEL Fabian Reserve 5
BETTZIECHE Edgar Reserve 6
DEU 1
Confirmed
MORANGIS CYLLENE
MERCKX Eddy 1
UYMAZ Birol 2
ROUX Jean-christophe 3
REVERCHON Jean 4
PUIGVERT Fabrice Reserve 5
MIOSSEC Cyril Reserve 6
LE COAT Thomas Reserve 7
BARRAS Jeoffroy Reserve 8
FRA 2
Confirmed
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos 1
PALAZON Javier 2
SCIACCA Emilio 3
ORLANDO Francesco 4
MANNINO Francesco Reserve 5
VISCO' Aldo Reserve 6
ITA 1
Confirmed
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
HERNANDEZ Raul 1
CARRASCO Jose antonio 2
ANGUITA Carlos 3
GUIRAO Orenes jose diego 4
MERCADER Mario Reserve 5
GARCIA Adria Reserve 6
IVAN Mayor Reserve 7
PEÑA Daniel Reserve 8
JUAN JOSE Pereyra Reserve 9
ESP 2
Confirmed
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA
ZAPATA GARCIA Juan david 1
CRESPO Carlos 2
FERNANDEZ Ruben 3
GARRIGA Jordi 4
BOTE Juan bouterin Reserve 5
ESP 1
Confirmed
De GOEIE QUEUE
JANSSEN Marteen 1
ROEFS Roger 2
DE KOK Joey 3
PEETERS Jurgen 4
VAN HOECK Erwin Reserve 5
VAN HOECK Tim Reserve 6
BEL 2
Confirmed
FBN TEKSTIL BSK
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
COKLU Murat naci 2
CAPAK Can 3
SALMAN Gokhan 4
TUR 1
Waiting
BK Grøndal
NELIN Dion 1
CARLSEN Tonny 2
KNUDSEN Brian 3
SORENSEN Jacop 4
LOHSE Michael Reserve 5
JOHANSEN Dan Reserve 6
DNK 1
Confirmed
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS
CAUDRON Frédéric 1
BURY Jeremy 2
DE BRUIJN Jean paul 3
DEVOGELAERE Mikaël 4
BRANTS Rony Reserve 5
SWITALA Joel Reserve 6
FRA 1
Confirmed
BC DEURNE
PHILIPOOM Jozef 1
DIELIS Ludo 2
GIJSELS Jozef 3
VAN GEYT Ronald 4
EUGENE Vincent Reserve 5
BEL 1
Confirmed
SPORTING CLUB 2000
PAPA Salvatore 1
BITETTI Andrea 2
DI FILIPPO Alessandro 3
GRASSO Giuseppe 4
SAPUPPO Davide Reserve 5
CHIOVETTA Giuseppe Reserve 6
MINGIARDI Domenico Reserve 7
FINOCCHIARO Francesco Reserve 8
NICOLOSI Enrico Reserve 9
BELLIA Salvatore Reserve 10
ITA 2
Confirmed
Billard Club Zürich
BEHZAT Cetin 1
CANTURK Kenan 2
RECH Pierre-alain 3
BOODE Johannes 4
TRONATI Gian paolo Reserve 5
ANTONOPOULOS Giorgio Reserve 6
WASER Gregor Reserve 7
CHE 1
Confirmed
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
HOFMAN Glenn 1
VAN ERP Jean 2
BURGMAN Raimond 3
JORISSEN Jeffrey 4
VAN DAALEN Herman Reserve 5
NLD 1
Confirmed
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
MARTINEZ David 1
MONTES Antonio 2
GOMES Vasco 3
CHAVES Mário 4
SILVA Fernando manuel Reserve 5
SILVA João Reserve 6
TORRES Joaquim Reserve 7
TOMÁS Fernando Reserve 8
PRT 2
Confirmed
Sporting Clube de Portugal
FORTHOMME Roland 1
VAN KUYK Frans 2
THERIAGA Jorge 3
FRANCO Rui edgar 4
VENTURA Luis Reserve 5
ALVES Joaquim Reserve 6
RODRIGUES Francisco Reserve 7
CORREIA José Reserve 8
PRT 1
Confirmed
BK EKVITA KLADNO
NOVAK Radek 1
KOHOUT Stepan 2
ALES Jan 3
MARKUP Petr 4
VASA Marek Reserve 5
KOREC Jaroslav Reserve 6
CZE 2
Confirmed
BC PORUBA
BOHAC Martin 1
HAJEK Radovan 2
GAZDOS Ivo 3
PRECEK Jiri 4
RACEK Milan Reserve 5
DVORACEK Jan Reserve 6
CZE 0
Confirmed


Position
Team
Status
Comment
1
BC PORUBA
BOHAC Martin 1
HAJEK Radovan 2
GAZDOS Ivo 3
PRECEK Jiri 4
RACEK Milan Reserve 5
DVORACEK Jan Reserve 6
2
BK EKVITA KLADNO
NOVAK Radek 1
KOHOUT Stepan 2
ALES Jan 3
MARKUP Petr 4
VASA Marek Reserve 5
KOREC Jaroslav Reserve 6
3
Sporting Clube de Portugal
FORTHOMME Roland 1
VAN KUYK Frans 2
THERIAGA Jorge 3
FRANCO Rui edgar 4
VENTURA Luis Reserve 5
ALVES Joaquim Reserve 6
RODRIGUES Francisco Reserve 7
CORREIA José Reserve 8
4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
MARTINEZ David 1
MONTES Antonio 2
GOMES Vasco 3
CHAVES Mário 4
SILVA Fernando manuel Reserve 5
SILVA João Reserve 6
TORRES Joaquim Reserve 7
TOMÁS Fernando Reserve 8
5
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
HOFMAN Glenn 1
VAN ERP Jean 2
BURGMAN Raimond 3
JORISSEN Jeffrey 4
VAN DAALEN Herman Reserve 5
6
Billard Club Zürich
BEHZAT Cetin 1
CANTURK Kenan 2
RECH Pierre-alain 3
BOODE Johannes 4
TRONATI Gian paolo Reserve 5
ANTONOPOULOS Giorgio Reserve 6
WASER Gregor Reserve 7
7
SPORTING CLUB 2000
PAPA Salvatore 1
BITETTI Andrea 2
DI FILIPPO Alessandro 3
GRASSO Giuseppe 4
SAPUPPO Davide Reserve 5
CHIOVETTA Giuseppe Reserve 6
MINGIARDI Domenico Reserve 7
FINOCCHIARO Francesco Reserve 8
NICOLOSI Enrico Reserve 9
BELLIA Salvatore Reserve 10
8
BC DEURNE
PHILIPOOM Jozef 1
DIELIS Ludo 2
GIJSELS Jozef 3
VAN GEYT Ronald 4
EUGENE Vincent Reserve 5
9
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS
CAUDRON Frédéric 1
BURY Jeremy 2
DE BRUIJN Jean paul 3
DEVOGELAERE Mikaël 4
BRANTS Rony Reserve 5
SWITALA Joel Reserve 6
10
BK Grøndal
NELIN Dion 1
CARLSEN Tonny 2
KNUDSEN Brian 3
SORENSEN Jacop 4
LOHSE Michael Reserve 5
JOHANSEN Dan Reserve 6
11
De GOEIE QUEUE
JANSSEN Marteen 1
ROEFS Roger 2
DE KOK Joey 3
PEETERS Jurgen 4
VAN HOECK Erwin Reserve 5
VAN HOECK Tim Reserve 6
12
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA
ZAPATA GARCIA Juan david 1
CRESPO Carlos 2
FERNANDEZ Ruben 3
GARRIGA Jordi 4
BOTE Juan bouterin Reserve 5
13
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
HERNANDEZ Raul 1
CARRASCO Jose antonio 2
ANGUITA Carlos 3
GUIRAO Orenes jose diego 4
MERCADER Mario Reserve 5
GARCIA Adria Reserve 6
IVAN Mayor Reserve 7
PEÑA Daniel Reserve 8
JUAN JOSE Pereyra Reserve 9
14
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos 1
PALAZON Javier 2
SCIACCA Emilio 3
ORLANDO Francesco 4
MANNINO Francesco Reserve 5
VISCO' Aldo Reserve 6
15
MORANGIS CYLLENE
MERCKX Eddy 1
UYMAZ Birol 2
ROUX Jean-christophe 3
REVERCHON Jean 4
PUIGVERT Fabrice Reserve 5
MIOSSEC Cyril Reserve 6
LE COAT Thomas Reserve 7
BARRAS Jeoffroy Reserve 8
16
1. BCC Witten
LINDEMANN Ronny 1
GöKMEN Murat 2
BATEN Volker 3
BLONDEEL Simon 4
BLONDEEL Fabian Reserve 5
BETTZIECHE Edgar Reserve 6
17
BC Stuttgart
FRINGS Torsten 1
DURDU Ramazan 2
STAMM Lukas 3
KABAK Gürhan 4
VAN TRAN Nami Reserve 5
CONDELLO Antonio Reserve 6
HOFELE Steffen Reserve 7
PHILLIPI Klaus Reserve 8
KUGEL Ronny Reserve 9
SCHULE Dieter Reserve 10
18
Varde BK
LEPPENS Eddy 1
ANDERSEN Thomas 2
HANSEN Brian 3
SCHRODER Allen 4
PEDERSEN Kim krogh Reserve 5
19
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation
KAHOFER Arnim 1
MAURER Claus 2
MAKIK Karl 3
THUER Herbert 4
SIMPERLER Andreas Reserve 5
20
BC Elite Wien
HORVATH Andreas 1
SCHMIED Georg 2
MÜLLER Manfred 3
RAMACHER Hans-gerd 4
21
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU
CENET Lütfi 1
TÜZÜL Murat 2
YAMAN Haci arap 3
BAYATLI Ahmet 4
YÜKSEL Adnan Reserve 5
BULUT Savas Reserve 6
22
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ
KILICASLAN Aziz 1
ÖZDEN Selim 2
ÖZCELIK Adem 3
BAYRAMOĞLU Temel kaptan 4
GÜRÜN Bahadır Reserve 5
Group
Position
Team
Level
A
1
2
3
4
5
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA
1. BCC Witten
B
1
2
3
4
5
MORANGIS CYLLENE
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU
Varde BK
BC DEURNE
C
1
2
3
4
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS
BC Elite Wien
Sporting Clube de Portugal
De GOEIE QUEUE
D
1
2
3
4
BK Grøndal
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
BC PORUBA
Billard Club Zürich
E
1
2
3
4
BC Stuttgart
SPORTING CLUB 2000
BK EKVITA KLADNO
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
         
Date
Match N°
Billard N°
Level
Group
Participant
Match points
Game points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
26-06-2019 09:30
1
Qualifications
A
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE' (ITA)
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA (ESP)
 





26-06-2019 09:30
2
Qualifications
B
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU (TUR)
Varde BK (DNK)
 





26-06-2019 11:15
3
Qualifications
C
BC Elite Wien (AUT)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (PRT)
 





26-06-2019 11:15
4
Qualifications
D
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (PRT)
BC PORUBA (CZE)
 





26-06-2019 13:00
5
Qualifications
E
SPORTING CLUB 2000 (ITA)
BK EKVITA KLADNO (CZE)
 





26-06-2019 13:00
6
Qualifications
A
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ (TUR)
1. BCC Witten (DEU)
 





26-06-2019 14:45
7
Qualifications
B
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation (AUT)
BC DEURNE (BEL)
 





26-06-2019 14:45
8
Qualifications
C
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS (FRA)
De GOEIE QUEUE (BEL)
 





26-06-2019 16:30
9
Qualifications
D
BK Grøndal (DNK)
Billard Club Zürich (CHE)
 





26-06-2019 16:30
10
Qualifications
E
BC Stuttgart (DEU)
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA (ESP)
 





26-06-2019 18:15
11
Qualifications
A
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ (TUR)
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE' (ITA)
 





26-06-2019 18:15
12
Qualifications
B
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation (AUT)
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU (TUR)
 





27-06-2019 09:00
13
Qualifications
A
S.I.S. Schoonmaak (NLD)
1. BCC Witten (DEU)
 





27-06-2019 09:00
14
Qualifications
B
MORANGIS CYLLENE (FRA)
BC DEURNE (BEL)
 





27-06-2019 10:45
15
Qualifications
C
Loser 3
Loser 8
 





27-06-2019 10:45
16
Qualifications
D
Loser 4
Loser 9
 





27-06-2019 12:30
17
Qualifications
E
Loser 5
Loser 10
 





27-06-2019 12:30
18
Qualifications
A
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE' (ITA)
1. BCC Witten (DEU)
 





27-06-2019 14:15
19
Qualifications
B
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU (TUR)
BC DEURNE (BEL)
 





27-06-2019 14:15
20
Qualifications
C
Winner 3
Winner 8
 





27-06-2019 16:00
21
Qualifications
D
Winner 4
Winner 9
 





27-06-2019 16:00
22
Qualifications
E
Winner 5
Winner 10
 





27-06-2019 17:45
23
Qualifications
A
S.I.S. Schoonmaak (NLD)
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA (ESP)
 





27-06-2019 17:45
24
Qualifications
B
MORANGIS CYLLENE (FRA)
Varde BK (DNK)
 





27-06-2019 19:30
25
Qualifications
C
De GOEIE QUEUE (BEL)
Team ?
 





27-06-2019 19:30
26
Qualifications
D
Billard Club Zürich (CHE)
Team ?
 





28-06-2019 09:30
27
Qualifications
E
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA (ESP)
Team ?
 





28-06-2019 09:30
28
Qualifications
A
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ (TUR)
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA (ESP)
 





28-06-2019 11:15
29
Qualifications
B
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation (AUT)
Varde BK (DNK)
 





28-06-2019 11:15
30
Qualifications
C
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS (FRA)
Team ?
 





28-06-2019 13:00
31
Qualifications
D
BK Grøndal (DNK)
Team ?
 





28-06-2019 13:00
32
Qualifications
E
BC Stuttgart (DEU)
Team ?
 





28-06-2019 14:45
33
Qualifications
A
S.I.S. Schoonmaak (NLD)
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE' (ITA)
 





28-06-2019 14:45
34
Qualifications
B
MORANGIS CYLLENE (FRA)
DİYARBAKIR BILARDO SPOR KULUBU (TUR)
 





28-06-2019 16:30
35
Qualifications
A
ASOCIACION BILLAR PALMA (ESP)
1. BCC Witten (DEU)
 





28-06-2019 16:30
36
Qualifications
B
Varde BK (DNK)
BC DEURNE (BEL)
 





28-06-2019 18:15
37
Qualifications
A
S.I.S. Schoonmaak (NLD)
MECİDİYEKÖY SPOR KULÜBÜ (TUR)
 





28-06-2019 18:15
38
Qualifications
B
MORANGIS CYLLENE (FRA)
WBA - Wiener Billard Assoziation (AUT)