Facebook

Coupe d'Europe Classic Teams - Qualifications


Event dates
18-01-2020 00:00 - 19-01-2020 00:00
Registration dates
21-10-2019 12:00 - 17-11-2019 23:59
Discipline
Classic
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Tournament
Registrations

By national federations

 

 

Playing system

5 teams qualified for the final: 1st and 2nd of the 2 groups (4 teams) + best 3rd

GROUP A

Club Billar Vic (ES) - contact: c.billar.vic@gmail.com
Calle Arquebisbe Alemany, 26, Bj
E-08500 Vic
 (73 km. from Barcelona).
Telephone C.B. Vic : +34 93 885 68 39
Miquel Costa (Président): + 34 650 985 280

 

GROUP B

Bochum (DE) - contact: pkimmeskamp@gmx.de

https://www.dbc-bochum.de

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team
Registration
Status
BC Hilden
MELERSKI Markus 1
MAARTEN Janssen 2
WILDFÖSTER Thomas 3
DEU 3
Confirmed
billard club Oissel
PETIT Johann 1
GERIMONT Willy 2
GRETILLAT Xavier 3
MARTORY Pierre Reserve 4
VEREL Sébastien Reserve 5
COLLÉ Gregory Reserve 6
FRA 2
Confirmed
BCCO RONCHIN
FLORENT Jean-françois 1
DJOUBRI Brahim 2
VILLIERS Bernard 3
JACQUET David Reserve 4
DORARD Steve Reserve 5
FLORENT Julien Reserve 6
FRA 3
Confirmed
BILLARD CLUB SOISSONS
REMOND Alain 1
DESSAINT Pascal 2
CAREAUX Olivier 3
DUPONT Patrick Reserve 4
MOLEY Patrick Reserve 5
FRA 1
Confirmed
C.E.ELDENSE
ALBERT José 1
GIL Alejandro 2
LACARCEL Salvador 3
AMOROS J.julián Reserve 4
ESP 2
Confirmed
CLUB BILLAR VIC
MATA Esteve 1
CUENCA Raul 2
ESPINASA Joan 3
MONTES Antonio Reserve 4
ESP 1
Confirmed
ABC Merklinde
PöTHER Christian 1
KLEIN Uwe 2
STECKEN Rainer 3
EGBERS Martijn Reserve 4
JONG Ferry Reserve 5
KLEIN Klaus Reserve 6
DEU 2
Confirmed
DBC Bochum
NOCKEMANN Thomas 1
HAVLIK Ludger 2
VAN ETTEN Sam 3
VAN SILFHOUT Michael Reserve 4
BERGER Thomas Reserve 5
WIEDEMANN Horst Reserve 6
KIMMESKAMP Paul Reserve 7
DEU 1
Confirmed
Belgium
VAN HANEGEM Nico 1
SONCK Robby 2
MATHYSEN Ronny 3
VANDELOO Peter Reserve 4
MATHYSEN Wesley Reserve 5
BEL 1
Confirmed


Position
Team
Status
Comment
1
BILLARD CLUB SOISSONS
REMOND Alain 1
DESSAINT Pascal 2
CAREAUX Olivier 3
DUPONT Patrick Reserve 4
MOLEY Patrick Reserve 5
FR1
2
BC Hilden
MELERSKI Markus 1
MAARTEN Janssen 2
WILDFÖSTER Thomas 3
DE1
3
CLUB BILLAR VIC
MATA Esteve 1
CUENCA Raul 2
ESPINASA Joan 3
MONTES Antonio Reserve 4
ES1
4
Belgium
VAN HANEGEM Nico 1
SONCK Robby 2
MATHYSEN Ronny 3
VANDELOO Peter Reserve 4
MATHYSEN Wesley Reserve 5
BE1
5
billard club Oissel
PETIT Johann 1
GERIMONT Willy 2
GRETILLAT Xavier 3
MARTORY Pierre Reserve 4
VEREL Sébastien Reserve 5
COLLÉ Gregory Reserve 6
FR2
6
DBC Bochum
NOCKEMANN Thomas 1
HAVLIK Ludger 2
VAN ETTEN Sam 3
VAN SILFHOUT Michael Reserve 4
BERGER Thomas Reserve 5
WIEDEMANN Horst Reserve 6
KIMMESKAMP Paul Reserve 7
DE2
7
C.E.ELDENSE
ALBERT José 1
GIL Alejandro 2
LACARCEL Salvador 3
AMOROS J.julián Reserve 4
ES2
8
BCCO RONCHIN
FLORENT Jean-françois 1
DJOUBRI Brahim 2
VILLIERS Bernard 3
JACQUET David Reserve 4
DORARD Steve Reserve 5
FLORENT Julien Reserve 6
FR3
Reserve 1
ABC Merklinde
PöTHER Christian 1
KLEIN Uwe 2
STECKEN Rainer 3
EGBERS Martijn Reserve 4
JONG Ferry Reserve 5
KLEIN Klaus Reserve 6
Reserve
DE3
Group
Position
Team
Level
BOCHUM
1
2
3
4
DBC Bochum
billard club Oissel
BCCO RONCHIN
C.E.ELDENSE
VIC
1
2
3
4
CLUB BILLAR VIC
BC Hilden
BILLARD CLUB SOISSONS
Belgium