Facebook

World Championship 3C National Teams


Organized by
Deutsche Billard-Union
Delegate
SELGRATH Rainer
Event dates
10-03-2022 00:00 - 13-03-2022 00:00
Registration dates
13-01-2022 00:00 - 31-01-2022 23:59
Discipline
3-Cushion
Rules
Table format
Match Table
Registrations

By National Federation to CEB.

General Informations

Nations reference ranking: European Championship 3C Nat. Teams 2020 - Antalya
6 places for CEB Federations + Seeded Nations (Turkey, Germany).
Each Federation has the right to present one team. No B-Teams are allowed.
Spain - Turkey - France - Denmark - Belgium - The Netherlands - Greece - Sweden - Czech Rep. - Italy - Austria - Germany - Portugal - Switzerland - Croatia.
Kindly register teams with reserve players.

In case of needs of Invitation Letters/Visa kindly request to UMB/Organizer as soon as possible.

Consult UMB General Information for Entry Procedures/Visa/Covid procedures.

 

 

DISCLAIMER

Although the risk of cancellation of these events, in these COVID-19 times, is almost neglectable, CEB nor the organizers assume any liability and cannot be held responsible for any costs or damages, concerning the booking of flights and accommodation or other, related to the participation to these events. It is the sole responsibility of the traveler/participant to be properly insured. 

 

Placed sportsmen

Turkey (World Champion)

Germany (Organizing Federation)

Location
Festhalle Viersen
Address
Hermann-Hülser-Platz
City
41747 Viersen
Country
Germany
Informations

Airport: Düsseldorf Distance 25 km to Hotel

Transfer: By Train Station Mönchengladbach

Use this link for reservations: Hotel Reservations

General Informations

Team
Registration
Status
SPA1
SANCHEZ Daniel 1
LEGAZPI Ruben 2
JIMENEZ Sergio Reserve 3
CRESPO Carlos Reserve 4
ESP 1
Waiting
AUS1
KAHOFER Arnim 1
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus 2
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard Reserve 3
SZIVACZ Herbert Reserve 4
MÜLLER Manfred Reserve 5
AUT 1
Waiting
DEN1
NELIN Dion 1
SORENSEN Jacop 2
CARLSEN Tonny Reserve 3
DNK 1
Waiting
TUR1
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
CAPAK Can 2
CENET Lütfi Reserve 3
ORAK Turgay Reserve 4
TUR 1
Waiting
CZE1
BOHAC Martin 1
GAZDOS Ivo 2
NOVAK Radek Reserve 3
HAJEK Radovan Reserve 4
CZE 1
Waiting
NET1
JASPERS Dick 1
BURGMAN Raimond 2
JORISSEN Jeffrey Reserve 3
CHRISTIANI Dave Reserve 4
NLD 1
Waiting
BEL1
MERCKX Eddy 1
CEULEMANS Peter 2
FORTHOMME Roland Reserve 3
FORTON Francis Reserve 4
BEL 1
Waiting